Cliganic Carrier Oils Cliganic Carrier Oils Cliganic Carrier Oils Cliganic Carrier Oils
Cliganic Carrier Oils Cliganic Carrier Oils Cliganic Carrier Oils Cliganic Carrier Oils

Carrier Oils

$32.99

Cliganic 100% Pure Organic Jojoba Oil is cold pressed, unrefined and all natural, making it the ultimate treatment for dry skin and hair. Often referred to as nature’s moisturizer for its ability to mimic the skin’s sebum, our virgin jojoba oil contains v

+ -
Add to cart
Availability: In stock

Cliganic 100% Pure Organic Jojoba Oil is cold pressed, unrefined and all natural, making it the ultimate treatment for dry skin and hair. Often referred to as nature’s moisturizer for its ability to mimic the skin’s sebum, our virgin jojoba oil contains vitamins and minerals essential for healthy skin and hair, including vitamin E, B-complex. Its non-toxic properties make it a powerhouse multi-purpose oil. Chemical free and fast absorbing, it’s gentle enough to be used on even the most sensitive skin.

Product Information  
Common Name: Golden Jojoba Oil
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Country of Origin: USA, Israel, Peru
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Part: Jojoba Seeds
Oil Color: Golden
Aroma: Earthy, nutty
Aroma Strength: Slightly nutty scent
  • Certified Organic by USDA
  • 100% Pure & Natural
  • Hexane Free
  • Cold-Pressed, Unrefined, Chemical Free
  • Light-weight, Fast Absorbing Oil
  • For Hair, Face & Body
  • For all Hair/Skin Types
  • Cruelty-Free and Vegan
  • Bottled in the USA

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add to wishlist / Add to comparison
Copyright 2020 El Boutique LLC - Powered by Lightspeed